Golf du Chateau de Maintenon plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 353 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 365 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 378 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 332 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 330 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 317 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 177 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 261 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 307 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,820 |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 150 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 277 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 355 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 508 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 199 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 376 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 130 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 238 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 499 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,732 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,552 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 378 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 261 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2820 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 508 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 199 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 238 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 499 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2732 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5552 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.