Picardiere Golf Club - Picardière Vierzon plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
The club has other courses: Picardiere Golf Club - Picardière Compact (6 holes, par 20).
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 296 |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 296 |
| 3 | 5 | 18 | 465 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 158 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 341 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 507 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 326 |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 192 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 409 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,990 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 315 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 342 |
| 12 | 5 | 17 | 417 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 336 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 158 |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 485 |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 324 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 156 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 350 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,883 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,873 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 18 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 192 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 409 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2990 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 17 | 417 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 336 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2883 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5873 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.