Golf de Sancerre plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 266 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 258 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 112 |
| 4 | 5 | 12 | 381 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 317 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 240 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 341 |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 103 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 326 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,344 |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 290 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 244 |
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 134 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 320 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 112 |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 408 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 262 |
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 352 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 262 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,384 |
| Total | 72 | · | 4,728 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 266 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 258 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 12 | 381 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 240 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 341 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 103 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2344 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 290 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 244 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 408 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 262 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 352 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2384 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 4728 | 84 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.