Golf Club du Val de L'Indre plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 331 |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 294 |
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 416 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 180 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 322 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 358 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 164 |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 339 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 491 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,895 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 147 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 265 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 450 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 323 |
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 313 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 354 |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 498 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 155 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 338 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,843 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,738 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 416 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 491 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2895 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 265 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 354 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2843 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5738 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Centre-Val de Loire worth exploring.