Spring Creek Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 62, with a slope peaking at 103 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 286 |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 273 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 330 |
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 103 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 259 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 147 |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 156 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 130 |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 177 |
| Out | 31 | · | 1,861 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 286 |
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 273 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 330 |
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 103 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 259 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 147 |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 156 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 130 |
| 18 | 3 | 11 | 177 |
| In | 31 | · | 1,861 |
| Total | 62 | · | 3,722 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 103 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 31 | — | 1861 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 15 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 17 | 103 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 259 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 130 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 11 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 31 | — | 1861 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 62 | — | 3722 | 77 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.