Grand Valley Golf plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 103 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 303 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 336 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 292 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 224 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 124 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 221 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 170 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 210 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 380 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,260 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 138 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 283 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 315 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 326 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 185 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 434 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 315 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 285 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 262 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,543 |
| Total | 70 | · | 4,803 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 303 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 224 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 124 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 221 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 210 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 380 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2260 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 138 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 283 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 285 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 262 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2543 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 4803 | 81 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.