Beaverdale Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 67, with a slope peaking at 103 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 292 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 320 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 304 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 91 |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 175 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 407 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 139 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 361 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 259 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,348 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 295 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 262 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 165 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 192 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 119 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 220 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 134 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 460 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 157 |
| In | 33 | · | 2,004 |
| Total | 67 | · | 4,352 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 91 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 407 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 259 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2348 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 192 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 220 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 2004 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 67 | — | 4352 | 79 | /11 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.