Port Colborne Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 447 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 349 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 483 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 155 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 241 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 168 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 341 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 353 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 376 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,913 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 158 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 485 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 159 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 447 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 308 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 368 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 502 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 177 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 393 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,997 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,910 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 483 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 241 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 341 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2913 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 368 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 393 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2997 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5910 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.