Banty'S Roost Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 433 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 143 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 289 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 428 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 226 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 170 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 291 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 338 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 149 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,467 |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 503 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 356 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 171 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 392 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 343 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 217 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 283 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 112 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 480 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,857 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,324 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 289 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 428 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 226 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2467 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 503 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 392 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 343 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 217 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2857 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5324 | 88 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.