Ontario18 holes · par 68

Camlachie Golf & Country Club

Camlachie · N0N 1E0(519) 899-4495
Camlachie Golf & Country Club · Camlachie · N0N 1E0
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Camlachie Golf & Country Club
· Camlachie.

Camlachie Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 68, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 68.

Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.

Selected tee
Blue
Par
68
Rating
69,1
Slope
125
HoleParSI
154
236
342
439
543
637
745
851
938
Out34·
1054
1136
1242
1339
1443
1537
1645
1751
1838
In34·
Total68·
Personal scorecard · made by Grooves

Print your card
calibrated for your index.

Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.

Camlachie Golf & Country Club
Camlachie · N0N 1E0 · Ontario
Par68
Rating69,1
Slope125
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP21TeeBLUEFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
154·+16✓
236·+14✓
342·+26✓
439·+14✓
543·+15✓
637·+14✓
745·+15✓
851·+27✓
938·+14✓
Out34—·45/9/9
1054·+16✓
1136·+14✓
1242·+15✓
1339·+14✓
1443·+15✓
1537·+14✓
1645·+15✓
1751·+27✓
1838·+14✓
In34—·44/9/9
Total68—·89/10/18
You receive 21 strokes from the blue tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 89.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Camlachie Golf & Country Club
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Camlachie Golf & Country Clu…

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round