Pine Crest Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 264 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 188 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 451 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 442 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 366 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 344 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 389 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 360 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 296 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,100 |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 197 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 454 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 388 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 112 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 512 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 137 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 346 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 373 |
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 148 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,667 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,767 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 264 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 451 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 442 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3100 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 388 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2667 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5767 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.