Northlands Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 388 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 323 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 162 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 510 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 397 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 336 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 367 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 201 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 383 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,067 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 308 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 377 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 174 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 294 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 177 |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 500 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 449 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 465 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,898 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,965 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 388 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 510 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 397 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 383 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3067 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 500 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 465 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2898 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5965 | 94 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.