Fairview Mountain Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 377 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 349 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 137 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 388 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 497 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 351 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 208 |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 495 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 389 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,191 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 148 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 494 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 334 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 384 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 377 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 163 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 414 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 492 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 428 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,234 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,425 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 377 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 388 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 208 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 495 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3191 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 494 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 414 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 492 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 428 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3234 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6425 | 96 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.