Bear Mountain Golf & Tennis Resort - Bear Mountain Golf Course - Valley Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 140 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 458 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 215 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 369 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 364 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 326 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 197 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 361 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 335 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 404 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,029 |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 185 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 338 |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 446 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 431 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 139 |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 538 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 189 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 420 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 510 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,196 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,225 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 215 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 369 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 364 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 361 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 404 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3029 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 338 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 431 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 538 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 420 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 510 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3196 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6225 | 96 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.