Golf Club la Rocca plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | · | 475 |
| 2 | 4 | · | 330 |
| 3 | 4 | · | 402 |
| 4 | 5 | · | 490 |
| 5 | 3 | · | 135 |
| 6 | 4 | · | 341 |
| 7 | 5 | · | 514 |
| 8 | 4 | · | 400 |
| 9 | 3 | · | 172 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,259 |
| 10 | 4 | · | 396 |
| 11 | 4 | · | 301 |
| 12 | 5 | · | 510 |
| 13 | 4 | · | 379 |
| 14 | 4 | · | 401 |
| 15 | 3 | · | 183 |
| 16 | 4 | · | 400 |
| 17 | 3 | · | 162 |
| 18 | 4 | · | 351 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,083 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,342 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | · | 475 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | · | 330 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | · | 402 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | · | 490 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | · | 135 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | · | 341 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | · | 514 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | · | 400 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | · | 172 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3259 | 37 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | · | 396 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | · | 301 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | · | 510 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | · | 379 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | · | 401 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | · | 183 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | · | 400 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | · | 162 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | · | 351 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3083 | 35 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6342 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Emilia-Romagna worth exploring.