Golf Club du Val de Cher plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 413 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 336 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 325 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 356 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 338 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 364 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 171 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 116 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 461 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,880 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 299 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 152 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 286 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 329 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 335 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 142 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 327 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 251 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 290 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,411 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,291 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 413 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 356 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 364 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 116 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2880 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 299 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 286 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 251 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 290 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2411 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5291 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes worth exploring.