Golf Club de Chamonix Mt Blanc plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 367 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 390 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 144 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 376 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 463 |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 516 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 382 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 139 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 405 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,182 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 345 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 123 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 472 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 115 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 530 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 296 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 397 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 446 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 171 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,895 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,077 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 463 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 516 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 382 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3182 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 472 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 115 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 530 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 397 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2895 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6077 | 95 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Auvergne · Rhône-Alpes worth exploring.