Golf Club de Strasbourg plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 368 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 336 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 344 |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 471 |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 163 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 337 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 327 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 144 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 367 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,857 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 317 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 143 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 295 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 475 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 384 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 291 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 167 |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 489 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 379 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,940 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,797 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 368 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 471 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2857 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 295 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 489 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2940 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5797 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Grand Est worth exploring.