Golf Club D'Arc en Barrois has 9 holes, par 36. The right format for a short round without sacrificing quality of work.
Par and stroke index per hole (FFG), course rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to view the values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 333 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 345 |
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 456 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 389 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 |
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 158 |
| 7 | 5 | 16 | 477 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 126 |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 321 |
| Total | 36 | · | 2,974 |
Enter your handicap, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Just print it and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 333 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 345 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 12 | 456 | +510 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 389 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 | +610 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 158 | +58 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 16 | 477 | +510 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 126 | +58 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 321 | +59 | ✓ | |||
| Total | 36 | — | 2974 | 82 | /9 | /9 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Grand Est worth exploring.