Windermere Golf And Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 475 |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 340 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 153 |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 505 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 165 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 401 |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 361 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 142 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 359 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,901 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 321 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 501 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 158 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 550 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 420 |
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 190 |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 390 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 350 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 408 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,288 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,189 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 18 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 340 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 505 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 361 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2901 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 501 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 550 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 420 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 190 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 408 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3288 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6189 | 93 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.