Edson Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 379 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 354 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 482 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 388 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 325 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 151 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 459 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 178 |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 454 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,170 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 359 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 348 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 332 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 328 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 381 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 162 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 480 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 138 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 347 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,875 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,045 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 482 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 388 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 459 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3170 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 381 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 138 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2875 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6045 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.