Westmount Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 511 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 341 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 178 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 377 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 553 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 185 |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 495 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 279 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 367 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,286 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 305 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 530 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 129 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 507 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 343 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 414 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 401 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 151 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 351 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,131 |
| Total | 73 | · | 6,417 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 511 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 377 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 553 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 495 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 279 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 367 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3286 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 530 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 507 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 414 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3131 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 6417 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.