Caledon Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 219 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 380 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 349 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 427 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 136 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 443 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 297 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 198 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 270 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,719 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 370 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 344 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 148 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 320 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 548 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 313 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 160 |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 485 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 375 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,063 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,782 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 219 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 380 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 349 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 427 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2719 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 548 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3063 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5782 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.