Doon Valley Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 132 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 302 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 157 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 303 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 203 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 382 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 574 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 383 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 311 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 503 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,118 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 338 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 141 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 284 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 331 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 356 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 329 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 469 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 166 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 450 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,864 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,982 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 203 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 574 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 383 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 503 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3118 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 338 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 284 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 469 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2864 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5982 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.