Waskesiu Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 303 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 120 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 318 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 178 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 333 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 475 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 371 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 549 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 382 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,029 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 373 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 335 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 186 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 330 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 377 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 293 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 146 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 282 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 343 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,665 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,694 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 318 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 371 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 549 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3029 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 186 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 330 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2665 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5694 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.