Hillcrest Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 486 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 124 |
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 479 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 349 |
| 5 | 3 | 12 | 169 |
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 166 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 349 |
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 257 |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 269 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,648 |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 361 |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 355 |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 176 |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 347 |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 484 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 386 |
| 16 | 5 | 9 | 480 |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 334 |
| 18 | 3 | 17 | 152 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,075 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,723 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 124 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 349 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 12 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 257 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2648 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 484 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 386 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 9 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 17 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3075 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5723 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.