Valley Ridge Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 494 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 360 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 154 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 333 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 399 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 380 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 144 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 457 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 398 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,119 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 310 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 141 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 393 |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 490 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 384 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 371 |
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 489 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 210 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,189 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,308 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 360 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 399 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 380 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 398 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3119 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 393 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 490 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 371 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 210 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3189 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6308 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.