Athabasca Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 442 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 492 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 200 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 394 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 496 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 326 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 371 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 392 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,250 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 425 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 362 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 469 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 570 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 170 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 401 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 466 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 175 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 321 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,359 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,609 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 442 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 492 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 200 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 496 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 392 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3250 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 425 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 469 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 570 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 466 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3359 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6609 | 98 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.