Valley Regional Park Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 439 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 140 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 367 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 356 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 389 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 388 |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 479 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 353 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 143 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,054 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 304 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 421 |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 219 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 485 |
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 457 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 128 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 338 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 257 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 354 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,963 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,017 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 367 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 388 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3054 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 421 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 219 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 257 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2963 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6017 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.