Candle Lake Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 418 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 166 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 349 |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 437 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 464 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 154 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 303 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 144 |
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 433 |
| Out | 37 | · | 2,868 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 412 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 377 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 307 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 375 |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 453 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 165 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 249 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 147 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 531 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,016 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,884 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 418 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 437 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 15 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 2868 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 412 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 453 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 249 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 531 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3016 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5884 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.