Quebec18 holes · par 71

Val-Morin (club de Golf)

Val-Morin · J0T 2R0819-322-1501
Val-Morin (club de Golf) · Val-Morin · J0T 2R0
Open in Google Maps →
About this course

Val-Morin (club de Golf)
· Val-Morin.

Val-Morin (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.

"To really progress on a course, it's not the number of buckets that counts — it's the quality of the drills between rounds."
Scorecard

18 holes · par 71.

Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.

Selected tee
Black· 5,687 m
Par
71
Rating
71,5
Slope
134
HoleParSIMetres
1412390
246343
3316147
458503
5310192
6414316
742360
854436
9318128
Out35·2,815
1047340
1143344
12411316
1351487
14317119
1549304
1645382
17313144
18515436
In36·2,872
Total71·5,687
Personal scorecard · made by Grooves

Print your card
calibrated for your index.

Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.

Val-Morin (club de Golf)
Val-Morin · J0T 2R0 · Quebec
Par71
Rating71,5
Slope134
PlayerDateven. 6 nov. 2026Index18,0Play HCP22TeeNoirFormatStroke play
#ParSIMNetScoreFAIRWAYGIRPUTTS
1412390+15✓
246343+15✓
3316147+14✓
458503+16✓
5310192+14✓
6414316+15✓
742360+26✓
854436+27✓
9318128+14✓
Out35—281546/9/9
1047340+15✓
1143344+26✓
12411316+15✓
1351487+27✓
14317119+14✓
1549304+15✓
1645382+15✓
17313144+14✓
18515436+16✓
In36—287247/9/9
Total71—568793/13/18
You receive 22 strokes from the noir tee. Holes marked in gold get +1 or +2 over par. Net par total: 93.
+1Stroke received on this hole · ✓ · Circle whether the fairway was hit or missed left or rightCheck if green hit in regulation
Score in the appGrooves

Play Val-Morin (club de Golf)
at your best level.

Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.

Program · 7 days before

Preparation
Val-Morin (club de Golf)

Mon
45 min
Wed
30 min
Fri
60 min
Sun
Round