Kanawaki Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 387 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 341 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 119 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 309 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 370 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 501 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 346 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 385 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 219 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,977 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 404 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 162 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 305 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 327 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 366 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 341 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 494 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 148 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 389 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,936 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,913 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 341 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 501 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 346 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 385 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 219 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2977 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 404 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 494 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2936 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5913 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.