The Valley Club At Horseshoe Valley Resort plays 18 holes, par 69, with a slope peaking at 121 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 466 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 152 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 160 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 320 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 339 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 163 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 319 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 306 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 157 |
| Out | 33 | · | 2,382 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 281 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 345 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 270 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 148 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 467 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 275 |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 167 |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 227 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 422 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,602 |
| Total | 69 | · | 4,984 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 33 | — | 2382 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 281 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 275 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 227 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 422 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2602 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 69 | — | 4984 | 86 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.