The Redwoods Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 389 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 347 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 164 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 479 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 344 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 393 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 180 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 294 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 400 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,990 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 315 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 413 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 126 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 364 |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 433 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 330 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 360 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 169 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 458 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,968 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,958 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 400 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2990 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 413 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 364 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 458 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2968 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5958 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.