Gorge Vale Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 328 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 171 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 307 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 390 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 336 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 296 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 470 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 550 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 375 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,223 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 150 |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 488 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 387 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 366 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 152 |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 495 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 190 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 377 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 409 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,014 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,237 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 171 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 390 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 470 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 550 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3223 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 488 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 495 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 190 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 409 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3014 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6237 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.