The Mill Golf Course At Cobourg Creek has 9 holes, par 68. The right format for a short round without sacrificing quality of work.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 517 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 310 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 158 |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 441 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 104 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 264 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 137 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 315 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 142 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,388 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 517 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 310 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 158 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 441 |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 104 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 264 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 137 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 315 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 142 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,388 |
| Total | 68 | · | 4,776 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 517 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 104 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 264 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 315 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2388 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 517 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 441 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 104 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 264 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2388 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 68 | — | 4776 | 81 | /10 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.