Chapples Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 111 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 425 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 375 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 321 |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 167 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 356 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 353 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 324 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 152 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 326 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,799 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 308 |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 402 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 160 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 354 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 132 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 449 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 184 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 366 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 366 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,721 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,520 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 425 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2799 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 402 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2721 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5520 | 86 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.