Deerhurst Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 63, with a slope peaking at 111 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 286 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 184 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 336 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 97 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 311 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 186 |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 443 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 134 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 162 |
| Out | 32 | · | 2,139 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 291 |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 160 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 112 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 307 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 240 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 227 |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 189 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 128 |
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 191 |
| In | 31 | · | 1,845 |
| Total | 63 | · | 3,984 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 97 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 186 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 2139 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 240 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 227 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 191 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 31 | — | 1845 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 63 | — | 3984 | 79 | /8 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.