The Hawk Niagara Falls Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 114 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 351 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 177 |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 460 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 486 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 393 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 118 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 501 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 149 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 362 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,997 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 431 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 495 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 154 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 336 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 379 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 180 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 494 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 166 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 466 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,101 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,098 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 460 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 393 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 501 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 362 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2997 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 431 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 495 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 494 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 466 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3101 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6098 | 89 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.