Brant Valley Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 114 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 305 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 342 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 272 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 127 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 227 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 144 |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 431 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 365 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 290 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,503 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 331 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 389 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 218 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 262 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 410 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 154 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 307 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 166 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 329 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,566 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,069 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 305 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 227 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 290 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2503 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 389 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 218 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 410 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 154 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2566 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5069 | 85 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.