The Bluffs Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 117 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 345 |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 429 |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 236 |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 273 |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 153 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 244 |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 140 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 390 |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 573 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,783 |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 280 |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 155 |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 169 |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 345 |
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 429 |
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 236 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 273 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 153 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 244 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,284 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,067 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 429 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 236 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 244 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 573 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2783 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 280 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 429 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 236 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 153 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 244 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2284 | 41 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5067 | 86 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.