Conestoga Golf Club - Conestoga Golf & Country Club (goose-Village) plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 117 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 323 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 152 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 343 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 337 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 335 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 160 |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 449 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 300 |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 399 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,798 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 400 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 172 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 316 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 126 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 375 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 157 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 358 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 187 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 421 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,512 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,310 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 449 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 399 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2798 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 400 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 126 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 421 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2512 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5310 | 87 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.