Swan River Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 317 |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 461 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 389 |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 378 |
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 294 |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 164 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 343 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 192 |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 512 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,050 |
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 148 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 348 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 312 |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 461 |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 405 |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 343 |
| 16 | 5 | 13 | 497 |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 199 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 377 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,090 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,140 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 378 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 192 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3050 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 17 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 13 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 199 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3090 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6140 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.