Clear Lake Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 264 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 409 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 116 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 475 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 443 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 165 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 407 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 263 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 305 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,847 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 331 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 337 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 498 |
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 512 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 410 |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 245 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 105 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 336 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,920 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,767 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 264 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 409 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 116 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 443 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 407 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 263 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2847 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 10 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 410 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 245 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 105 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2920 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5767 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.