Skeena Valley Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 411 |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 152 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 304 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 173 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 326 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 436 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 388 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 462 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 338 |
| Out | 37 | · | 2,990 |
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 484 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 301 |
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 206 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 375 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 322 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 357 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 172 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 432 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 294 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,943 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,933 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 411 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 436 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 388 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 2990 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 12 | 484 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 301 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 10 | 206 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 375 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 357 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2943 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5933 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.