Capilano Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 407 |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 389 |
| 3 | 5 | 16 | 440 |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 147 |
| 5 | 5 | 18 | 476 |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 386 |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 402 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 343 |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 160 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,150 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 399 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 152 |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 338 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 366 |
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 140 |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 390 |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 226 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 448 |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 525 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,984 |
| Total | 70 | · | 6,134 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 16 | 440 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 18 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 386 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3150 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 399 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 152 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 366 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 17 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 226 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 448 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 525 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2984 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 6134 | 94 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.