Sawmill Creek Golf Resort & Spa plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 344 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 176 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 320 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 304 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 145 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 447 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 401 |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 490 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 175 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,802 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 370 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 387 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 347 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 123 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 467 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 177 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 447 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 148 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 466 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,932 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,734 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 320 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 490 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2802 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 447 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 466 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2932 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5734 | 93 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.