Baxter Creek Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 335 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 356 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 485 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 127 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 378 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 348 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 335 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 180 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 486 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,030 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 297 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 370 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 151 |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 490 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 314 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 333 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 188 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 427 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 312 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,882 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,912 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 356 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 485 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 378 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3030 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 490 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 333 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 427 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 312 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2882 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5912 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.