Sask Landing Golf Resort plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 319 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 159 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 400 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 508 |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 382 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 189 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 351 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 357 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 358 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,023 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 364 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 343 |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 122 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 481 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 373 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 340 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 176 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 497 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 315 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,011 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,034 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 400 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 508 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 189 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3023 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 343 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 481 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 340 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3011 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6034 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.