Rivière Rouge (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 382 |
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 255 |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 322 |
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 126 |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 421 |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 330 |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 285 |
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 182 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 379 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,682 |
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 453 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 349 |
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 183 |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 340 |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 178 |
| 15 | 5 | 15 | 478 |
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 426 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 169 |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 531 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,107 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,789 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 255 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 14 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 421 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 285 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 182 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2682 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 453 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 340 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 15 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 11 | 426 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 531 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3107 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5789 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.